November 2012 Winter Nationals

Saturday Results

CHEERLEADING – LEVEL 1 SCORE
TINY TEENIES
1 E.B.A.C. Super Stars 161
TEENIES
1 Pioneers 210
2 Red Shoes
JUNIOR A
1 Aces Cheer and Dance Club 197
2 Eclipse
3 City of Preston Cyclones Juniors
4 TKT
JUNIOR B
1 Aces Cheer and Dance Club 159
SENIOR
1 Barnsley Jaguars 196
MASTERS
1 TKT Yummie Mummies 154
GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 4
JUNIOR B
1 Red Shoes 83
SENIOR
1 Loud and Proud Elite 108
2 Pioneers
CHEERLEADING – LEVEL 2
JUNIOR A
1 Sporting Dynamite X-Cess 198
2 E.B.A.C. Shooting Stars
3 M.C.A
JUNIOR B
1 Pioneers 228
2 Simply Stars
3 Standish Allstars
SENIOR
1 TKT 180
2 City of Preston Cyclones Seniors
GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 3
TEENIES
1 Pioneers 93
JUNIOR B
1 Southern Sirens 104
2 Spirit Shockers
SENIOR
1 Spirit Shockers 82
2 Northern Vipers White
3 Barnsley Jaguars
CHEERLEADING – LEVEL 3
JUNIOR B
1 Red Shoes 141
CHEERLEADING – LEVEL 4
JUNIOR B
1 E.B.A.C. Shining Stars 185
SENIOR
1 E.B.A.C.Supreme Stars (Co-Ed) 236
2 Pioneers
GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 2
JUNIOR B
1 M.C.A 79
2 Red Shoes
GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 1
TEENIES
1 Aces Tornados 82
JUNIOR A
1 Spirit Shockers 97
2 M.C.A
JUNIOR B
1 Twisters Cheer 94
2 Barnsley Jaguars
SENIOR
1 Twisters Cheer 104
2 Fireworks Cheerleading Squad
COED GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 5
SENIOR
1 Northern Vipers Red 104
COED GROUP STUNT – LEVEL 6
SENIOR
1 Northern Vipers Black 113

Sunday Results

TRANSITIONAL STREET CHEER – LEVEL 1 SCORE
PEEPS
1 Sporting Dynamite X-Treeme 213
2 Allstars Cheer Team
UNIT
1 Applejax 217
2 Tycoons Cheer Green
3 Crystal Cheer Allstars
TRANSITIONAL STREET CHEER – LEVEL 2
MINI PEEPS
1 Hawks Xplosion 157
PEEPS
1 Indepen DANCE 229
2 Dynamix
3 Hawks Xplosion
4 RLS Street Elite
UNIT
1 Indepen DANCE 237
2 Standish Allstars
3 Dynamix
CREW
1 RLS Street Elite 235
2 TnS
NON TRANSITIONAL STREET CHEER – LEVEL 1
MINI PEEPS
1 Trouble 202
2 Tycoons Cheer
3 Eclipse
4 Hawks Xplosion
5 Sporting Dynamite X-Plode
6 Sporting Dynamite X-Cite
7 RLS Street Elite
8 The Blue Crew
PEEPS
1 Fierce 217
2 Sporting Dynamite X-Ecute
3 Eclipse
4 The Blue Crew
5 Tycoons Cheer Black
6 Xpolsion
7 Vibes
UNIT
1 Holla 220
2 Bionic
3 Tycoons Cheer Black
4 The Blue Crew
5 The Valkyries
CREW
1 Notorious 210
2 Xtreme
3 Misdemeanour
4 Nu-Beatz
5 Poison Vipers
6 Eclipse
7 The Blue Crew
8 Sporting Dynamite X-Cert
MASTERS
1 Pioneers 195
2 Tycoons Cheer
3 Sporting Dynamite X-Hausted
NON TRANSITIONAL STREET CHEER – LEVEL 2
MINI PEEPS
1 Tycoons Cheer TT 130
PEEPS
1 Pioneers 187
2 Xtatic Elite
3 Tycoons Cheer Green
UNIT
1 Pioneers 198
2 Hawks Xplosion
CREW
1 Indepen DANCE 229
2 Pioneers
3 Tycoons Cheer
4 Hawks Xplosion
FREESTYLE
LEVEL 1 MINI PEEPS Ellie Self
LEVEL 1 PEEPS Kyle Swain
LEVEL 1 UNIT Connor Scott
LEVEL 1 CREW Naomi Johnson
LEVEL 1 MASTERS Julie Massey & Michelle Simmott
LEVEL 2 PEEPS Megan Horabin
OVERALL Connor Scott
CHEER DANCE – LEVEL 1
JUNIOR B
1 Kearsley Kinetics 211
2 Pioneers
3 RLS Elite
POM DANCE – LEVEL 1
TINY TEENIES
1 Honey Pots 144
2 Pioneers
3 Hawks Cheer Team
4 Eclipse
5 Aces Cheer and Dance Club
6 RLS Elite
TEENIES
1 Pioneers 164
2 Eclipse
3 Aces Cheer and Dance Club
4 Bumble Bees
5 Cheeky Chimps
6 RLS Elite
7 Teenie Twinkle Toes
JUNIOR A
1 Pioneers 181
2 Aces Cheer and Dance Club
JUNIOR B
1 Pioneers 168
2 Aces Cheer and Dance Club
3 Crystal Cheer Allstars
4 Hornettes
MASTERS
1 Wildcat Women 166
2 Eclipse
3 Queen Bees
POM DANCE – LEVEL 2
JUNIOR A
1 Dynamix 142
2 RLS Elite
3 Eclipse
JUNIOR B
1 Horizon Hotshots 152
2 Dynamix
3 RLS Elite
4 X-Treme Energy
POM DANCE – LEVEL 3
TEENIES
1 Pioneers 150
2 Hawks Cheer Team
JUNIOR A
1 Indepen DANCE 155
2 Hawks Cheer Team
JUNIOR B
1 Indepen DANCE 165
2 Hawks Cheer Team
3 Pioneers
POM DANCE
SENIOR
1 Hot Shotz 178
2 RLS Elite
3 TKT

Annual Awards

Young Volunteer of the Year Holly McCurrie
Coach of the Year Ashleigh Pritchard – Aces Cheer and Dance Club
Street Cheer Development Award N.E. Factory Dance Academy
Contribution to Street Cheer Lindsey High
Spirit Award (Saturday) E.B.A.C
Insure4Sport Spirit Award (Sunday) Aces Cheer and Dance Club & The Blue Crew
Special Recognition Award for long term commitment to UKCA Jeff & Trish McKnight